Privacy Policy

At Cosmic Development, accessible from https://www.cosmicdevelopment.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Cosmic Development and how we use it (Company for information technology COSMIC DEVELOPMENT DOO Skopje, with registered address at Str. Vasil Gjorgov 20A, 4th Floor, Manhattan BC, Skopje – Center).

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us at the contact data provided in the CONTACT US section provided below.  

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Cosmic Development. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

 

Information we collect

 

We may collect the following kinds of information when you use the Site:

 

Information you provide directly to us. If you wish to contact us for business opportunities  or for a free consultation in regards of our services, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

Information we collect automatically. We may also collect your information automatically when you use our Site, such as your  IP address, device and advertising identifiers, browser type, operating system, Internet service provider, pages that you visit before and after using the Site, the date and time of your visit, information about the links you click, the pages you view, the general manner in which you navigate the Sites, and other standard server log information.  We may also collect certain location information when you use our Site, such as your computer’s IP address, your mobile device’s GPS signal, or information about nearby WiFi access points and cell towers. 

We may use cookies, pixel tags and similar technologies to automatically collect this information.  For more information about cookies, pixel tags and similar technologies, please see our Cookie policy. 

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, for marketing and promotional purposes, only where you have given us your separate consent
  • Send you emails
  • Comply with law and legal processes
  • Find and prevent fraud

Cosmic Development processes personal information for the purposes described above. We process personal information: 

(i) To promote our business interests 

(ii) So that we comply with the services we mention on our website

(iii) To comply with the applicable legal provisions

(iv) Where necessary with your consent (for instance, in cases of sending direct marketing communications). You may revoke the once provided consent by contacting us at the contact data provided in the Contact section of this Policy

Cosmic Development acts as data controller of your personal information as described above. 

 

Who do we share your information with?

Your information will be shared only internally within our business, but only to the extent necessary for providing of the promised services or for answering to your requests.

 

To the same extend your information may also be disclosed to the entities stated below:

 

  • Other Parties if necessary, upon the effect of law, legal process, or court order.
  • Other Parties if necessary due to corporate transactions in the course of transfer or merger, sale, acquisition or bankruptcy.
  • Other Parties upon your consent.

 

Your rights

Being an owner of your information, you have the right to request from us (by use of the contact details provided herein):

-information on what we have collected, 

-to delete or correct inaccuracies

-to correct inaccuracies

-to restrict or limit processing, sharing, or transfer of your personal information

-to provide to you your personal information that we’ve collected so you can use it for your own purposes. 

 

Please note that we cannot delete data that we need to retain by operation of law.

Also, please note that if we delete your information upon your request, it may result in loss of access to services we provide. 

 

Timeframe for keeping information 

Your information will be destroyed/erased from our system after it is no longer necessary for the purpose it was collected.

 

  1. At least the duration for which the information is used to provide you with a service
  2. As required under law, a contract, or with regard to our statutory obligations
  3. Only for as long as is necessary for the purpose for which it was collected, is processed, or longer if required under any contract, by applicable law, or for statistical purposes, subject to appropriate safeguards. 

 

Log Files

Cosmic Development follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Cosmic Development’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us. 

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Our site is not intended for children under 14 years of age. 

However, another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Cosmic Development does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 14. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records. 

CONTACT US

Data Controller
COSMIC DEVELOPMENT DOO Skopje
Str. Vasil Gjorgov 20A, 4th Floor, Manhattan BC, Skopje – Center,
Republic of North Macedonia

You can lodge a complaint with the relevant supervisory authority if you consider that our processing of your personal information infringes applicable law.